Privacy Policy

PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA
Should you decide to provide us with your personal data, we will treat the information confidentially and in accordance with all legal requirements.

The personal data (Facebook or Google+ id, last name, first name, user name, full name, email address, gender, account language, location information) that you provide us with are processed, as appropriate, by “Jonathan Gross” whose operational headquarters is located in Belgium, at 17 quai du Chantier, 1000 Brussels, and which is registered in the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (CBE) under no. 0533.834.550, in compliance with Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy in relation to the processing of personal data:

(i) for customer administration and market research purposes;

(ii) to provide the requested services (namely to publish a poster’s information) and follow-up services (administration);

(iii) to moderate the content that users publish in the application;

(iv) to guarantee compliance with the application’s User Charter;

(v) to conduct operations which provide information about or promote the services and products offered by Jonathan Gross, to which the User expressly agrees by accepting the general conditions when installing the application;

By providing us with your personal data, you expressly authorise us to process the data for the aforementioned purposes.

Your personal data will only be used for the aforementioned purposes, unless you expressly oppose to the purposes set out under point v.

All personal information that you provide us with is stored in a file which is owned by, and is the responsibility of, Jonathan Gross.

Your personal information is stored for 5 years following the termination of your account.

Subscription to the service provided by Jonathan Gross is carried out using the Users’ Google or Facebook accounts. In order to download and use the application, it is necessary to create an Apple iTunes account. These third-party services apply their own regulations as regards the protection of privacy and data processing, which are independent of those applied by Jonathan Gross. At the time of subscription to the third-party services, the Users understand and accept their terms and conditions.

A data processing statement will be submitted to the Commission for the Protection of Privacy in due course.

You may obtain written communication of your personal data from Jonathan Gross, free of charge if of a reasonable volume, by sending a written letter, signed and dated, to the attention of the person responsible for data processing together with proof of your identity; you may also request, where appropriate, the rectification of any inaccurate, incomplete or irrelevant data. You can also contact the Commission for the Protection of Privacy to exercise these rights.

The President of the Court of First Instance will be competent to hear any claim relative to the right to obtain communication, rectification or erasure of personal data, where no follow-up has been made to a request within 45 days following receipt of said letter, or when the request has been denied.

Should you deem, at any time, that your privacy has not been respected, please contact us by letter or email (yellho.project@gmail.com). We will make every effort to identify and correct the problem.

If you wish to receive more information, please contact us or the Commission for the Protection of Privacy at the following address:

Commission for the Protection of Privacy
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Brussels
Belgium
Tel.: + 32 2 274 48 00
Fax: + 32 2 274 48 35
commission@privacycommission.be